ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Bute - IMO 7710836

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Lakhtikov Dmitriy [View profile]Title:ButeAdded:Aug 05, 2011
Captured:January 01, 2002IMO:7710836Hits:1,403
Location:Odessa, Ukraine
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Odessa summer 2002
Vessel Identification
Name:Bute
IMO:7710836
Former name(s):
- Paradise (Until 2001 Feb)
- Aris K (Until 1999 Jan)
- Anna L (Until 1997 Dec)
- Washington Star (Until 1994)
- Anna L (Until 1991 Nov)
- Dacebank (Until 1987)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:12,815 tons
Summer DWT:18,349 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1979
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
WASHINGTON STAR
© Mike Griffiths
PARADISE
© Joerg Seyler
PARADISE
© Joerg Seyler
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (5)

Comments sorting method :
Lakhtikov Dmitriy on Aug 06, 2011 14:26 (7 years ago)
Yes, BUTE, thanks.
Joerg Seyler on Aug 06, 2011 13:59 (7 years ago)
Hello,

BUTE , IMO 7710836
ex. PARADISE -01
ex. ARIS K -99
ex. ANNA L -97
ex. WASHINGTON STAR -94
ex. ANNA L -91
ex. DACEBANK -87

She arrived at Alang 07.10.2002.

Regards
Joerg
Lakhtikov Dmitriy on Aug 06, 2011 13:46 (7 years ago)
If she arrived for demolition in february 2001, the ship pictured could not be "DEVO". Picture is made on summer 2002
Patalavaca on Aug 06, 2011 08:27 (7 years ago)
Nice shot Dmitriy, she is IMO 7710795.
Renamed 'Devo' in 1987.
Arrived Haldia, India in February 2001 for demolition.
Regards, Rick
Syed Ali on Aug 05, 2011 16:24 (7 years ago)
This is "Devo"
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,403 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!