ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

AMBELOS - IMO 9336842

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gerolf Drebes [View profile]Title:AMBELOSAdded:Aug 05, 2011
Captured:June 18, 2011IMO:9336842Hits:479
Location:Istanbul, Turkey
Photo Category: Crude Oil Tankers
Description:
Bahamas flag, built 2006, gross tons 56170,
Length: 28,6 m
Beam: 42,0 m
Vessel Identification
Name:Shalamar
IMO:9336842
Flag:Pakistan
MMSI:463047101
Callsign:AQQJ
Former name(s):
- Ambelos (Until 2014 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Tanker
Gross tonnage:55,894 tons
Summer DWT:105,315 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:2006
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Ambelos
© Tord Avsnes Sæle
AMBELOS
© Serge Gordon
AMBELOS
© Serge Gordon
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 479 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!