ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

TRUST RUNNER - IMO 8913631

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Patalavaca [View profile]Title:TRUST RUNNERAdded:Aug 05, 2011
Captured:August 02, 2010IMO:8913631Hits:1,947
Location:Pernis, Rotterdam, Netherlands
Photo Category: Crude Oil Tankers
Description:
Pictured at Pernis, Rotterdam on 02/08/2010.
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
Built in 1992 by Halla, Inchon, South Korea (s178), 28,223 g.t. and 47,059 dwt., as:-
“Sokolniki” to 2004,
“Invincible” to 2007,
"Sea Runner” to 2008,
“Trust Runner” to 2011 and now the Iranian owned, Barbados flagged, "Statira" since.
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
Regards, Rick
Vessel Identification
Name:Rambod
IMO:8913631
Flag:Iran
MMSI:422044600
Callsign:EPCF7
Former name(s):
- Hillari (Until 2013 May)
- Alvan (Until 2012 Oct)
- Statira (Until 2011 Nov)
- Trust Runner (Until 2011 Jan)
- Sea Runner (Until 2008 Apr)
- Invincible (Until 2007 Oct)
- Sokolniki (Until 2004 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Crude Oil Tanker
Gross tonnage:28,223 tons
Summer DWT:47,059 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1992
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Trust Runner
© Pilot Frans
Sokolniki
© Willem
Sokolniki
© Willem
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,947 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!