ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Oriental Glory - IMO 8202288

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Andreas Spörri [View profile]Title:Oriental GloryAdded:Aug 05, 2011
Captured:May 29, 2011IMO:8202288Hits:928
Location:Singapore, Singapore
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Oriental Glory am 29.05.11 auf Singapore Reede

Baujahr: 1982
Bauwerft, Nummer: Uwaijma 2242
ex-Namen: Oriental Glory, Aleglo, Windom I, Princess Wave
Länge: 160.01m
Breite: 24.6m
Tragfähigkeit: 22442 Tonnen
Vermessung: 13756 GT
Flagge, Heimathafen: Singapore
Vessel Identification
Name:Oriental Glory
IMO:8202288
Former name(s):
- Princess Wave (Until 1997 Mar)
- Aleglo (Until 1992)
- Oriental Glory (Until 1990 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:13,756 tons
Summer DWT:22,442 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1982
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Oriental Glory
© Andreas Spörri
ORIENTAL GLORY
© mara
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 928 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!