ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

AASHEIM - IMO 9247106

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:john white [View profile]Title:AASHEIMAdded:Aug 05, 2011
Captured:August 03, 2011IMO:9247106Hits:354
Location:Tilbury, United Kingdom
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
4112 gt
built 2001
Vessel Identification
Name:Aasheim
IMO:9247106
Flag:Gibraltar
MMSI:236598000
Callsign:ZDKD8
Former name(s):
- Montana (Until 2005 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:4,112 tons
Summer DWT:5,826 tons
Length:107 m
Beam:15 m
Draught:6.5 m

Additional Information
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2001
AIS Information
Last known position:
58°52’54.6” N, 9°25’24.95” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 55° (205°)
Destination:
Location:Kragero
Arrival:15th Aug 2018
04:00:57 UTC
Last update:
25 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 3rd, 19:00:00 UTCFlushing
2018 August 15th, 04:00:57 UTCKragero
2018 August 13th, 04:00:56 UTCEmden
2018 August 8th, 12:00:41 UTCNakskov
2018 August 5th, 12:00:26 UTCVlissingen
2018 August 3rd, 10:00:47 UTCEmden
2018 July 28th, 21:00:03 UTCRekefjord
2018 July 26th, 20:00:19 UTCEmden
2018 July 25th, 08:00:29 UTCRekefjord
2018 July 23rd, 00:05:50 UTCLangoya Horten Plt
More Of This Ship
Aasheim
© Peter Lenderink
Aasheim
© Peter Lenderink
Aasheim
© Tomas Østberg- Jacobsen
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 354 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!