ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SVITZER BRENDA - IMO 8420945

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:john white [View profile]Title:SVITZER BRENDAAdded:Aug 05, 2011
Captured:August 04, 2011IMO:8420945Hits:655
Location:Gravesend, London, United Kingdom
Photo Category: Tugs
Description:
360 gt
built 1985
stern tug for Baltic Trader
Vessel Identification
Name:Svitzer Brenda
IMO:8420945
Flag:U.k.
MMSI:232003492
Callsign:GFVD
Former name(s):
- Lady Brenda (Until 2008 Feb)
- Kenley (Until 1991 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Tug
Gross tonnage:360 tons
Length:36 m
Beam:9 m
Draught:3.8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Rochester
Build year:1985
AIS Information
Last known position:
46°20’46.19” N, 31°0’55.27” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
6.5kts, 74° (67°)
Destination:
Location:Black Sea For Order
Arrival:31st Aug 2018
13:00:52 UTC
Last update:
14 days 21 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 31st, 13:00:52 UTCBlack Sea For Order
More Of This Ship
Svitzer Brenda
© simonwp
SVITZER BRENDA
© B.Clark
SVITZER BRENDA
© Ken Smith
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 655 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!