ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

PACIFIC ID - IMO 9106704

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:erwin willemse [View profile]Title:PACIFIC IDAdded:Aug 05, 2011
Captured:August 05, 2011IMO:9106704Hits:1,127
Location:Velsen, Ijmuiden, Netherlands
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
Velsen-Zuid 05/08/2011. Pacific ID. Home Port: Hong Kong. Flag: Hong Kong/China. Build: 1995. Call Sign: VRYU6. 17075 gt. 27860 dwt. Owner: Danskib 55 - Hellerup/Denmark. Manager: Bidsted & Co A/S - Hellerup/Denmark.
Vessel Identification
Name:Sin Shun
IMO:9106704
Flag:Hong Kong (china)
MMSI:477502000
Callsign:VRYU6
Former name(s):
- Pacific Id (Until 2012 Sep)
- Patagonia (Until 2007 Mar)
- Tauroa Point (Until 2004 Oct)
- Atlantic Bulker (Until 2003 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:17,075 tons
Summer DWT:27,860 tons
Length:176 m
Beam:26 m
Draught:6.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Hong Kong
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1995
AIS Information
Last known position:
24°22’17.7” N, 118°43’56.76” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
7.9kts, 61° (61°)
Destination:
Location:Xiamen
Arrival:7th Oct 2018
14:00:30 UTC
Last update:
1 month 0 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 October 7th, 14:00:30 UTCXiamen
2018 July 5th, 12:00:48 UTCTp Tw
2018 June 28th, 11:00:28 UTCZhang Zhou
2018 April 15th, 02:00:17 UTCTaipei
2018 April 11th, 18:00:47 UTCTaipei
2018 April 8th, 22:30:31 UTCF Z
2018 March 24th, 14:00:06 UTCTaipei
2018 March 19th, 09:00:39 UTCZhangzhou
2018 March 12th, 17:30:14 UTCTaipei
2018 February 9th, 16:00:58 UTCTp
More Of This Ship
pacific ID
© har
Pacific ID
© Willem Oldenburg
PACIFIC ID
© Phil English
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,127 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!