ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CRYSTAL AMARANTO - IMO 9172155

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:john white [View profile]Title:CRYSTAL AMARANTOAdded:Aug 05, 2011
Captured:August 04, 2011IMO:9172155Hits:368
Location:Gravesend, London, United Kingdom
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
6785 gt
built 1999
Vessel Identification
Name:Crystal Amaranto
IMO:9172155
Flag:Malta
MMSI:248071000
Callsign:9HA2160
Former name(s):
- Euro Amaranto (Until 2008 Apr)
- Isola Amaranto (Until 2005 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Oil/chemical Tanker
Gross tonnage:6,785 tons
Summer DWT:9,887 tons
Length:127 m
Beam:20 m
Draught:5.6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Build year:1999
AIS Information
Last known position:
54°1’49.54” N, 5°2’16.02” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.1kts, 83° (82°)
Destination:
Location:Nl Rtm
Arrival:15th Jul 2018
13:00:53 UTC
Last update:
56 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 15th, 13:00:53 UTCNl Rtm
2018 July 13th, 21:00:42 UTCNl Ams
2018 July 11th, 04:30:30 UTCDe Ham
2018 July 8th, 01:00:54 UTCFi Hmn
2018 July 7th, 14:20:01 UTCEs Tal
2018 July 2nd, 14:00:34 UTCFi Prv
2018 June 26th, 10:00:29 UTCDe Brb
2018 June 24th, 20:30:01 UTCNl Rtm
2018 March 24th, 07:00:11 UTCCn Ntg
2018 January 31st, 01:00:51 UTCUs Anc
More Of This Ship
Crystal Amaranto
© Wil Weijsters
CRYSTAL AMARANTO
© Malte Classens
CRYSTAL AMARANTO
© Malte Classens
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 368 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!