ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CRYSTAL AMARANTO - IMO 9172155

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:john white [View profile]Title:CRYSTAL AMARANTOAdded:Aug 05, 2011
Captured:August 04, 2011IMO:9172155Hits:486
Location:Gravesend, London, United Kingdom
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
6785 gt
built 1999
Vessel Identification
Name:Crystal Amaranto
IMO:9172155
Flag:Malta
MMSI:248071000
Callsign:9HA2160
Former name(s):
- Euro Amaranto (Until 2008 Apr)
- Isola Amaranto (Until 2005 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Oil/chemical Tanker
Gross tonnage:6,785 tons
Summer DWT:9,887 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Build year:1999
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Crystal Amaranto
© Wil Weijsters
CRYSTAL AMARANTO
© Malte Classens
CRYSTAL AMARANTO
© Malte Classens
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 486 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!