ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

EEMS SPRINTER - IMO 9421611

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Phil English [View profile]Title:EEMS SPRINTERAdded:Aug 05, 2011
Captured:June 23, 2011IMO:9421611Hits:694
Location:Southampton, United Kingdom
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Single-deck dry cargo ship
1,862 gt, 2,600 dwt
Built 2007 Hong Ha SB

Vessel Identification
Name:Eems Sprinter
IMO:9421611
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:245407000
Callsign:PHIZ
Former name(s):
- Christiaan (Until 2007 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,862 tons
Summer DWT:2,620 tons
Length:88 m
Beam:12 m
Draught:4.4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Delfzijl
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2007
AIS Information
Last known position:
43°19’10.12” N, 1°54’34.66” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 237° (32°)
Destination:
Location:Pasajes
Arrival:18th Aug 2018
08:00:12 UTC
Last update:
32 minutes 13 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 8th, 22:30:32 UTCDordrecht
2018 August 18th, 08:00:14 UTCPasajes
2018 August 14th, 05:00:43 UTCRotterdam
2018 August 12th, 21:00:44 UTCTerneuzen
2018 August 10th, 10:00:48 UTCBlyth
2018 August 6th, 01:00:02 UTCRotterdam
2018 August 1st, 11:00:45 UTCGunnes Grove
2018 July 26th, 17:15:14 UTCHull Albert Dock
2018 July 24th, 23:15:06 UTCImmingham
2018 July 24th, 20:30:04 UTCImmingham
More Of This Ship
EEMS SPRINTER
© Henk Jungerius
EEMS SPRINTER
© Henk Jungerius
EEMS SPRINTER
© Henk Jungerius
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 694 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!