ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CONTI PYRIT - IMO 9452646

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marcel & Ruud Coster [View profile]Title:CONTI PYRITAdded:Aug 05, 2011
Captured:August 05, 2011IMO:9452646Hits:766
Location:Ijmuiden, Netherlands
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2011-2020
Description:
Callsign A8YO2
Owner Conti 169 Container nr.1
Manager Conti Reederei Management Gmbh
Build 2011
Vessel Identification
Name:Salford Quay
IMO:9452646
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636092214
Callsign:A8YO2
Former name(s):
- Conti Pyrit (Until 2014 May 21)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:33,036 tons
Summer DWT:56,956 tons
Length:190 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:12.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:2011
AIS Information
Last known position:
33°52’43.93” S, 17°51’4.18” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.7kts, 329° (330°)
Destination:
Location:Kashima Japan
Arrival:7th Jul 2018
16:00:26 UTC
Last update:
6 days 6 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 7th, 16:00:26 UTCKashima Japan
2018 May 14th, 15:30:16 UTCJp Hib
2018 May 11th, 17:00:32 UTCOff Tomogoshima
2018 May 8th, 21:30:25 UTCJp Nao
2018 February 24th, 18:00:19 UTCCristobal
2018 January 11th, 20:00:29 UTCVeracruz,mexico
2018 January 4th, 18:00:23 UTCBalboa /panama
2017 September 22nd, 09:00:14 UTCSurigao
2017 August 5th, 00:20:06 UTCFuzhou
2017 April 10th, 09:00:05 UTCShanghai
More Of This Ship
CONTI PYRIT
© Bodolinsky
CONTI PYRIT
© Bodolinsky
CONTI PYRIT
© Batilla
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 766 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!