ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

AMADEUS - IMO 9281592

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Dеnis [View profile]Title:AMADEUSAdded:Aug 05, 2011
Captured:September 20, 2009IMO:9281592Hits:664
Location:Kaliningrad, Russia
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
At Trade Port on calm Sunday evening.

____________________________________________________________


IMO number : 9281592
Name of ship : AMADEUS (since 01-07-2009)
Call Sign : PBJK
MMSI : 244316000
Gross tonnage : 1719 (since 01-03-2009)
DWT : 2250
Type of ship : General Cargo Ship (during 2003)
Year of build : 2003
Flag : Netherlands (during 2009)
Status of ship : In Service/Commission (since 29-05-2003)
Last update : 27-12-2011
Vessel Identification
Name:Amadeus
IMO:9281592
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:244316000
Callsign:PBJK
Former name(s):
- Geminus (Until 2009 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,719 tons
Summer DWT:2,250 tons
Length:90 m
Beam:11 m
Draught:3.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Delfzijl
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2003
AIS Information
Last known position:
41°38’49.26” N, 6°14’46.44” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
8.6kts, 151° (149°)
Destination:
Location:It Qos
Arrival:4th Jul 2018
04:00:30 UTC
Last update:
7 hours 23 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 3rd, 06:00:47 UTCQristano
2018 July 4th, 04:00:30 UTCIt Qos
2018 June 19th, 05:00:30 UTCIt Bri
2018 June 16th, 19:15:29 UTCSi Kop
2018 June 15th, 15:00:24 UTCIt Vce
2018 June 8th, 18:20:25 UTCIt Nap
2018 May 29th, 11:00:30 UTCFr Fos
2018 May 9th, 23:00:33 UTCEgaly
2018 March 4th, 18:00:52 UTCBejaia
2018 February 22nd, 15:00:53 UTCFos Fr
More Of This Ship
AMADEUS
© erwin willemse
AMADEUS
© erwin willemse
AMADEUS
© Robbie Cox
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 664 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!