ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

DELTUVA - IMO 8908832

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Dеnis [View profile]Title:DELTUVAAdded:Aug 05, 2011
Captured:September 20, 2009IMO:8908832Hits:814
Location:Kaliningrad, Russia
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
At Trade Port.

____________________________________________________________


IMO number : 8908832
Name of ship : DELTUVA (since 01-08-2007)
Call Sign : LYSI
MMSI : 277349000
Gross tonnage : 11807 (since 01-01-2000)
DWT : 16906
Type of ship : General Cargo Ship (since 01-10-1999)
Year of build : 1994
Flag : Lithuania (since 01-03-2007)
Status of ship : In Service/Commission (since 29-09-1994)
Last update : 21-12-2011
Vessel Identification
Name:Deltuva
IMO:8908832
Flag:Lithuania
MMSI:277349000
Callsign:LYSI
Former name(s):
- Clipper Eagle (Until 2007 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:11,807 tons
Summer DWT:16,906 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Klaipeda
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1994
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Deltuva
© Robbie Cox
PIRITA
© gwrdave
Deltuva
© Robbie Cox
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 814 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!