ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

LYKES RANGER - IMO 9243162

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marcelo Vieira [View profile]Title:LYKES RANGERAdded:Oct 06, 2007
Captured:IMO:9243162Hits:616
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Photo: Marcelo Vieira
Port of Rio Grande - Brazil
Vessel Identification
Name:Charleston Express
IMO:9243162
Flag:U.s.a.
MMSI:367168640
Callsign:WDD6126
Former name(s):
- Cp Everglades (Until 2007 Jun 25)
- Lykes Ranger (Until 2005 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:40,146 tons
Summer DWT:40,478 tons
Length:243 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:8.8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Charleston Sc
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:2002
AIS Information
Last known position:
31°56’27.38” N, 80°15’11.85” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
18.7kts, 78° (81°)
Destination:
Location:Norfolk
Arrival:24th Oct 2017
04:00:05 UTC
Last update:
18 hours 15 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 October 24th, 04:00:05 UTCNorfolk
2017 October 16th, 03:00:09 UTCHouston
2017 October 13th, 12:00:05 UTCPort Everglades
2017 October 11th, 04:00:06 UTCCharleston
2017 October 3rd, 05:00:09 UTCSouthampton
2017 September 30th, 13:00:06 UTCBremerhaven
2017 September 28th, 04:10:06 UTCAntwerp
2017 September 19th, 08:00:09 UTCNorfolk
2017 September 17th, 18:00:29 UTCAnchor
2017 September 15th, 14:00:20 UTCSavannah
More Of This Ship
CHARLESTON EXPRESS
© SF-Images
CHARLESTON EXPRESS
© SF-Images
CHARLESTON EXPRESS
© SF-Images
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 616 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!