ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

YAMBURG - IMO 7601061

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Dеnis [View profile]Title:YAMBURGAdded:Aug 05, 2011
Captured:September 20, 2009IMO:7601061Hits:743
Location:Kaliningrad, Russia
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Laid up at Trade Port.

____________________________________________________________


IMO number : 7601061
Name of ship : YAMBURG (since 01-02-2004)
Call Sign : 4LCL
MMSI : 213431000
Gross tonnage : 1801 (since 01-12-2004)
DWT : 2793
Type of ship : General Cargo Ship (during 1977)
Year of build : 1977
Flag : Georgia (since 01-02-2004)
Status of ship : In Service/Commission (since 02-12-2008)
Last update : 19-10-2011
Vessel Identification
Name:Yamburg
IMO:7601061
Flag:Georgia
Former name(s):
- Alk (Until 2004 Feb)
- Talea (Until 2000 Aug)
- Anna H (Until 1994)
- Parnass (Until 1988)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,801 tons
Summer DWT:2,793 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Batumi
Build year:1977
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Anna H
© simonwp
ANNA H
© Ulf Kornfeld
YAMBURG
© Marcus-S
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 743 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!