ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SUERTE - IMO 9081100

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Phil English [View profile]Title:SUERTEAdded:Aug 05, 2011
Captured:June 24, 2011IMO:9081100Hits:1,183
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
Bay of Biscay 24/6/2011
Panamax bulk carrier
39027 gt, 72516 dwt
Built 1995 DSME
Owner: Alexandria Shipping SA
Vessel Identification
Name:Suerte
IMO:9081100
Flag:Marshall Islands
MMSI:538003146
Callsign:V7OS4
Former name(s):
- Anna (Until 2008 May 06)
- Nordmax (Until 2004 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:39,027 tons
Summer DWT:72,516 tons

Additional Information
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:1995
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Suerte
© Wil Weijsters
Suerte
© Wil Weijsters
SUERTE
© Gena Anfimov
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,183 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!