ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

TRANSOCEAN PEARL - IMO 7101803

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:frtrfred [View profile]Title:TRANSOCEAN PEARLAdded:Aug 06, 2011
Captured:IMO:7101803Hits:983
Location:Port Huron, United States
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1971-1980
Description:
Built 1971 as BARON INCHCAPE -77 FEDERAL ST CLAIR-
TRANSOCEAN PEARL- PEARL Photo at Port Huron Mi June 1986
Vessel Identification
Name:Ocean Lucky
IMO:7101803
Former name(s):
- Transocean Pearl (Until 1988)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:16,701 tons
Summer DWT:27,447 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1971
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
FEDERAL ST CLAIR
© frtrfred
Pearl
© Bruno Leonardo Pricoli
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 983 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!