ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SANTA CLIO - IMO 7305423

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:frtrfred [View profile]Title:SANTA CLIOAdded:Aug 06, 2011
Captured:September 20, 1973IMO:7305423Hits:2,107
Location:Saulte Ste Marie, Canada
Photo Category: SD 14's
Description:
Upbound at Mission Point, Sault Ste Marie Mi
Vessel Identification
Name:Toros Bay
IMO:7305423
Former name(s):
- Tiger Bay (Until 1982)
- Holstenbek (Until 1979)
- Santa Clio (Until 1976)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:8,931 tons
Summer DWT:14,900 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1973
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
SANTA CLIO
© peter j. fitzpatrick
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (3)

Comments sorting method :
frtrfred on Aug 06, 2011 05:11 (7 years ago)
Hi guys, Thanks John for the info,and Ian,I hope your beer
was as good as my Brador was thanks-fred
Ian Horsfall on Aug 06, 2011 03:28 (7 years ago)
Hi Fred, just got home from the English pub in Naples FL.and consumed 1pt. of beer, Honest, this is a magnificent photo, I see this sky every night , but no ships thanks for posting
JohnWH on Aug 06, 2011 03:11 (7 years ago)
Hi Fred,

SANTA CLIO, SD 14, built 1973, by A & P, UK, yard No. 884, IMO 7305423
1976 HOLSTENBEK, 1979 TIGER BAY, 1982 TOROS BAY, 1987 SCRAPPED Kaohsiung April 1987, after grounding on 22 Nov. 1996

Kind regards, John
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 2,107 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!