ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

THORFRID - IMO 5359913

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:frtrfred [View profile]Title:THORFRIDAdded:Aug 06, 2011
Captured:IMO:5359913Hits:2,439
Location:Saulte Ste Marie, Canada
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1950-1959 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Upbound in the St Marys River Photo by Harold Fricke
from my collection

Category corrected - Admin
Vessel Identification
Name:Man An
IMO:5359913
Former name(s):
- Angelina (Until 1978)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:9,382 tons
Summer DWT:13,696 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1957
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
THORFRID
© Bob Scott
MAN AN
© Chris Howell
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
miraflores on Aug 05, 2015 17:13 (3 years ago)
this is a General Cargo Ship, but not a Bulker
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 2,439 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!