ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BELPAREIL - IMO 5040225

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:frtrfred [View profile]Title:BELPAREILAdded:Aug 06, 2011
Captured:IMO:5040225Hits:1,445
Location:Portland (Oregon), United States
Photo Category: General cargo ships built before 1940 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
In drydock,Portland Oregon Feb 1963 Drydock # 3 Swan Island charter from States Marine from Bulkships,Ltd Panama
photo by the late Harold Fricke,from my collection Built 1926 427'10"x68'8"x24'6 1/2"
Vessel Identification
Name:Buga
IMO:5040225
Former name(s):
- New Zealand Venture (Until 1970)
- Belpareil (Until 1965)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:7,167 tons
Summer DWT:10,447 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1926
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
BELPAREIL
© Paul Wille
NEWZEALAND VENTURE
© René Beauchamp
BELPAREIL
© PWR
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,445 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!