ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

RYTTERNES - IMO 5114181

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Chris Howell [View profile]Title:RYTTERNESAdded:Aug 06, 2011
Captured:IMO:5114181Hits:1,438
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1940-1949 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
owned neg with copyright

Built 1948 as FERNHILL
70 RYTTERNES - 75 UNITED FORTUNE

Disposal Data:
BU Gadani Beach 8.10.77 [Z.M.Industries]
Vessel Identification
Name:United Fortune
IMO:5114181
Former name(s):
- Rytternes (Until 1975)
- Fernhill (Until 1970)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:4,734 tons
Summer DWT:8,672 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1948
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Got photos of this ship? Register and Upload them now!
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,438 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!