ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ALFREDO PRIMO - IMO 5167944

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:frtrfred [View profile]Title:ALFREDO PRIMOAdded:Aug 06, 2011
Captured:IMO:5167944Hits:1,870
Location:Port Huron, United States
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1950-1960
Description:
at Port Huron Sept 2,1968 photo by Harold Fricke-from my collection Built 1954 as JOKOB MAERSK-63 BANNERLOCH-66
580'x70'2"x39'9"
Vessel Identification
Name:Al Tanvir
IMO:5167944
Former name(s):
- Alfredo Primo (Until 1979)
- Bannerloch (Until 1966)
- Jakob Maersk (Until 1963)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:11,977 tons
Summer DWT:18,826 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1954
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
ALFREDO PRIMO
© Malcolm Cranfield
BANNERLOCH
© Paul Wille
ALFREDO PRIMO
© Gianpaolo
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,870 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!