ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

LAMPHUN NAVEE - IMO 7930412

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ray Smith [View profile]Title:LAMPHUN NAVEEAdded:Sep 28, 2004
Captured:IMO:7930412Hits:1,210
Photo Category: Containerships built 1981-1990
Description:
The Thailand registered ship LAMPHUN NAVEE of Unithai line at SH Manila 26-6-99
Vessel Identification
Name:Lamphun Navee
IMO:7930412
Former name(s):
- Maritime Triumph (Until 1994 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:6,139 tons
Summer DWT:8,737 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1981
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Got photos of this ship? Register and Upload them now!
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Arne Jürgens on Feb 26, 2007 02:49 (9 years ago)
Hi,

nice pic + great angle!

Thanks for posting this beautiful shot!

Rgds,
AJ
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,210 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!