ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Bärenfels - IMO 5036779

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
New! Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepageFull Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Photo Details
Photographer:Andreas Hoppe [View profile]Title:BärenfelsAdded:Aug 06, 2011
Captured:IMO:5036779Hits:962
Location:Hamburg, Germany
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1950-1959 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
inbound Hamburg; built 1951, 6974 tons
-72 Silver Sky
-76 Silver Beach
BU 79
Vessel Identification
Name:Silver Beach
IMO:5036779
Former name(s):
- Barenfels (Until 1972)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:6,974 tons
Summer DWT:10,863 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1951
Builder (*):Ag Weser - Bremen, Germany
Owner:-
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Bärenfels
© Andreas Hoppe
BäRENFELS
© Nils Helms
BÄRENFELS
© Nils Helms
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Andreas Hoppe on Aug 07, 2011 15:20 (2 years ago)
More about DDG-ships here:
http://www.ddghansa-shipsphotos.de/
Andi
Please Login to add a comment !

Copyright © 2014 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!