ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MADELEINE RICKMERS - IMO 9134660

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marcelo Vieira [View profile]Title:MADELEINE RICKMERSAdded:Jan 21, 2009
Captured:IMO:9134660Hits:796
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Photo: Marcelo Vieira
Port of Rio Grande - Brazil
Vessel Identification
Name:0el Lanka
IMO:9134660
Flag:Panama
MMSI:372426000
Callsign:HPSW
Former name(s):
- Madeleine Rickmers (Until 2015 Apr 20)
- Pacific Freedom (Until 2011 Aug 19)
- Pasific Freedom (Until 2010 Jul 12)
- Madeleine Rickmers (Until 2010 Jul 07)
- Cma Cgm Paulista (Until 2010 May 07)
- Madeleine Rickmers (Until 2005 Feb 20)
- Sagittarius Challenger (Until 2001 Jun 25)
- Madeleine Rickmers (Until 1997 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:16,801 tons
Summer DWT:23,062 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1997
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
OEL LANKA
© Viktor
OEL LANKA
© Viktor
OEL LANKA
© Viktor
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 796 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!