ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MAERSK FREEPORT - IMO 9252785

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marcelo Vieira [View profile]Title:MAERSK FREEPORTAdded:Jan 19, 2008
Captured:IMO:9252785Hits:673
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Photo: Marcelo Vieira
Port of Rio Grande - Brazil
Vessel Identification
Name:Bf Esperanza
IMO:9252785
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304907000
Callsign:V2BR8
Former name(s):
- Maersk Freeport (Until 2009 Jun)
- Esperanza (Until 2003 Mar)
- Pioneer Sea (Until 2003 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:9,990 tons
Summer DWT:11,170 tons
Length:135 m
Beam:23 m
Draught:8.9 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2003
AIS Information
Last known position:
36°9’31.2” N, 13°36’43.2” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
13.9kts, 305° (306°)
Destination:
Location:Tunis
Arrival:9th Dec 2017
16:00:19 UTC
Last update:
6 days 2 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 9th, 16:00:19 UTCTunis
2017 December 7th, 16:00:50 UTCMarsaxlokk
2017 November 29th, 03:30:39 UTCBremerhaven
2017 November 25th, 10:45:21 UTCAlesund
2017 November 22nd, 10:45:00 UTCLondon
2017 November 20th, 23:45:42 UTCBremerhaven
2017 November 17th, 14:00:42 UTCAalesund
2017 November 14th, 06:00:42 UTCEveringen
2017 November 14th, 06:00:25 UTCLondon
2017 November 12th, 14:30:34 UTCBremerhaven
More Of This Ship
Maersk Freeport
© MO Roy
BF ESPERANZA
© martin klingsick
BF Esperanza
© Lennart Rydberg
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 673 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!