ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MAERSK HONG KONG - IMO 9127784

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marcelo Vieira [View profile]Title:MAERSK HONG KONGAdded:Feb 15, 2008
Captured:IMO:9127784Hits:563
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Photo: Marcelo Vieira
Port of Rio Grande - Brazil
Vessel Identification
Name:Nadir
IMO:9127784
Flag:Marshall Islands
MMSI:538090287
Callsign:V7LZ9
Former name(s):
- Maersk Hong Kong (Until 2010 Feb 05)
- Nadir (Until 1998 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:21,199 tons
Summer DWT:25,039 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1997
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Nadir
© Vladimir Knyaz
Nadir
© Vladimir Knyaz
Nadir
© Vladimir Knyaz
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 563 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!