ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Peter S - IMO 9104110

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Vítor Guerra [View profile]Title:Peter SAdded:Aug 06, 2011
Captured:August 05, 2011IMO:9104110Hits:1,027
Location:Lisbon, Portugal
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
Tejo River
Vessel Identification
Name:Peter S
IMO:9104110
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636013322
Callsign:A8MD3
Former name(s):
- Anangel Loyalty (Until 2007 May 28)
- Panagiotis A (Until 2002 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:38,131 tons
Summer DWT:71,550 tons
Length:224 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:7.1 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:1995
AIS Information
Last known position:
33°32’23.16” N, 25°1’16.5” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
13.3kts, 106° (105°)
Destination:
Location:Sg Pebg-c
Arrival:6th Apr 2019
07:00:51 UTC
Last update:
5 days 20 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 6th, 17:00:37 UTCRu Nvs
2018 July 22nd, 18:15:07 UTCGi Gib
2018 July 3rd, 10:30:58 UTCBr Stm
2018 June 8th, 06:00:36 UTCEs Tarua Ods
2018 June 8th, 06:00:35 UTCEs Tar
2018 April 30th, 08:00:26 UTCEg Psd
2018 April 13th, 08:00:43 UTCRu Nvs
2018 April 13th, 08:00:10 UTCRu Nvs
2018 March 22nd, 23:00:58 UTCTr Tuz
2018 February 5th, 08:00:13 UTCEg Aly
More Of This Ship
PETER S
© Marcus-S
PETER S
© Igor Dilo
PETER S
© Igor Dilo
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,027 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!