ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MAERSK ITAJAI - IMO 9225421

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marcelo Vieira [View profile]Title:MAERSK ITAJAIAdded:Feb 15, 2008
Captured:IMO:9225421Hits:625
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Photo: Marcelo Vieira
Port of Rio Grande - Brazil
Vessel Identification
Name:As Aries
IMO:9225421
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636092638
Callsign:D5IM8
Former name(s):
- Aries (Until 2015 Apr 08)
- Maersk Itajai (Until 2008 Oct)
- Aries (Until 2001 Jan 16)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:23,722 tons
Summer DWT:29,266 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2001
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
AS ARIES
© evgenii 10
AS ARIES
© Evgeniy .
AS ARIES
© Giwrgos Mertis
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 625 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!