ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MAERSK VALPARAISO - IMO 9225433

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marcelo Vieira [View profile]Title:MAERSK VALPARAISOAdded:Sep 17, 2007
Captured:IMO:9225433Hits:938
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Photo: Marcelo Vieira
Port of Rio Grande - Brazil
Vessel Identification
Name:As Vega
IMO:9225433
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636092637
Callsign:D5IM3
Former name(s):
- Vega (Until 2015 Apr 02)
- Maersk Valparaiso (Until 2008 Sep 12)
- Vega (Until 2001 Jan 19)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:23,722 tons
Summer DWT:29,098 tons
Length:194 m
Beam:28 m
Draught:11.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2001
AIS Information
Last known position:
26°58’33.96” N, 14°39’39.01” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
14.6kts, 227° (225°)
Destination:
Location:Lome
Arrival:25th Aug 2017
09:00:41 UTC
Last update:
45 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 August 9th, 22:30:57 UTCAlgesiras
2017 August 2nd, 05:00:44 UTCLeixoes
2017 July 25th, 13:00:14 UTCLisbon Anchorage
2017 June 12th, 22:30:03 UTCAlgeciras
2017 June 7th, 10:30:07 UTCLisboa
2017 June 5th, 06:00:30 UTCLeixoes
2017 May 31st, 22:30:45 UTCAlgeciras
2017 May 1st, 06:00:50 UTCPointe Noire
2017 April 19th, 22:00:51 UTCAlgeciras
2017 April 14th, 17:30:39 UTCAlgeciras
More Of This Ship
AS VEGA
© Justo Prieto
AS VEGA
© Salvador de la Rubia
AS VEGA
© Salvador de la Rubia
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 938 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!