ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MAERSK VENTSPILS - IMO 9256391

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marcelo Vieira [View profile]Title:MAERSK VENTSPILSAdded:Jun 03, 2008
Captured:IMO:9256391Hits:586
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Photo: Marcelo Vieira
Port of Rio Grande - Brazil
Vessel Identification
Name:Hansa Ronneburg
IMO:9256391
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636090798
Callsign:A8FR3
Former name(s):
- Maruba Parana (Until 2010 Sep 15)
- H Ronneburg (Until 2007 Mar)
- Maersk Ventspils (Until 2007 Mar)
- H.ronneburg (Until 2004 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:18,334 tons
Summer DWT:23,479 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2004
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Hansa Ronneburg
© Tomislav Raymondi
Hansa Ronneburg
© Tomislav Raymondi
HANSA RONNEBURG
© Captain Ted
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 586 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!