ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MAERSK VICTORIA - IMO 9290165

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marcelo Vieira [View profile]Title:MAERSK VICTORIAAdded:Jun 03, 2008
Captured:IMO:9290165Hits:699
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Photo: MARCELO VIEIRA
Port of Rio Grande - Brazil
Vessel Identification
Name:Victoria
IMO:9290165
Flag:Madeira International Register
MMSI:255805551
Callsign:CQIB
Former name(s):
- Maersk Victoria (Until 2009 Aug 26)
- Palomar (Until 2004 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:17,188 tons
Summer DWT:22,506 tons
Length:178 m
Beam:28 m
Draught:9.7 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2004
AIS Information
Last known position:
53°34’21.97” N, 8°32’26.46” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 193° (331°)
Destination:
Location:Debrv
Arrival:23rd Aug 2017
06:00:19 UTC
Last update:
43 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 August 9th, 03:00:26 UTCNlrtm
2017 August 7th, 03:30:53 UTCSegot
2017 August 6th, 01:30:17 UTCSehel
2017 August 4th, 03:00:07 UTCNlrtm
2017 August 2nd, 04:00:47 UTCDebrv
2017 July 31st, 04:00:37 UTCSegot
2017 July 30th, 02:00:36 UTCSehel
2017 July 27th, 18:00:45 UTCDebrv
2017 July 26th, 11:00:55 UTCNlrtm
2017 July 24th, 04:00:39 UTCSegot
More Of This Ship
Victoria
© Robbie Cox
Victoria
© Robbie Cox
Victoria
© Hannes van Rijn
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 699 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!