ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MAERSK VILNIUS - IMO 9155391

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marcelo Vieira [View profile]Title:MAERSK VILNIUSAdded:Jun 03, 2008
Captured:IMO:9155391Hits:877
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Photo: MARCELO VIEIRA
Port of Rio Grande - Brazil
Vessel Identification
Name:Anl Echuca
IMO:9155391
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636090756
Callsign:A8ET3
Former name(s):
- Hansa Augustenburg (Until 2007 Jun 05)
- Maersk Vilnius (Until 2007 May 15)
- Hansa Augustenburg (Until 2003 Nov 14)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:18,335 tons
Summer DWT:23,606 tons
Length:174 m
Beam:27 m
Draught:9.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2003
AIS Information
Last known position:
24°34’33.66” S, 153°35’7.07” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
15.9kts, 1° (2°)
Destination:
Location:Brisbane
Arrival:11th Jan 2018
19:45:03 UTC
Last update:
4 days 17 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 January 11th, 19:45:03 UTCBrisbane
2018 January 5th, 18:00:28 UTCMelbourne
2017 December 30th, 03:15:40 UTCTauranga
2017 December 22nd, 07:00:34 UTCAuckland
2017 December 16th, 23:00:12 UTCMelbourne
2017 December 14th, 07:30:06 UTCSydney
2017 December 9th, 05:15:02 UTCTauranga
2017 November 1st, 01:30:00 UTCAu Syd
2017 October 27th, 16:30:46 UTCNz Trg
2017 October 13th, 06:30:42 UTCAu Mel
More Of This Ship
ANL Echuca
© MO Roy
ANL Echuca
© Robbie
ANL ECHUCA
© JohnWH
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 877 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!