ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

RIVER BOYNE - IMO 8018132

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:tropic maritime photos, Australia [View profile]Title:RIVER BOYNEAdded:Aug 08, 2011
Captured:August 04, 2011IMO:8018132Hits:1,273
Location:Gladstone, Australia
Photo Category: Ore Carriers
Description:
Ore Carrier
GRT: 51,035
Built: 1982
Flag: Australia
04-08-11, alongside STW, Gladstone discharging bauxite.
A steam ship (well, steam turbine) and a coal fired one at that..............
Vessel Identification
Name:Ss Rover 11
IMO:8018132
Former name(s):
- River Boyne (Until 2013 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Ore Carrier
Gross tonnage:51,035 tons
Summer DWT:76,308 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1982
Builder (*):Mhi Nagasaki Shipyard & Engine Works
Nagasaki, Japan
Owner:-
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
RIVER BOYNE
© Gordy
RIVER BOYNE
© tropic maritime photos, Australia
RIVER BOYNE
© Clyde Dickens
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,273 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2014 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!