ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Vigan - IMO 6709139

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Geir Ole S°reng [View profile]Title:ViganAdded:Aug 08, 2011
Captured:IMO:6709139Hits:1,577
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1961-1970
Description:
VIGAN - Oslo
Ditlev-Simonsens Rederi A/s, Oslo (Norway).

Built 1967 G÷taverken A/b, G÷teborg (Sweden).

Picture from the owners, in my collection.
Vessel Identification
Name:Bai Yu Hai
IMO:6709139
Former name(s):
- Aegis Thunder (Until 1979)
- Vigan (Until 1974)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:21,132 tons
Summer DWT:38,140 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1967
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Vigan
© Wolfgang Fricke
VIGAN
© Bob Scott
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,577 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2020 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!