ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

LEO M - IMO 9032056

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ray Smith [View profile]Title:LEO MAdded:Oct 06, 2007
Captured:IMO:9032056Hits:1,133
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1971-1980
Description:
LEO M reg Limassol at anchor in south harbour Manila 5-4-99
Vessel Identification
Name:Abm Leader
IMO:9032056
Flag:Belize
MMSI:312764000
Callsign:V3UP6
Former name(s):
- Jolbos (Until 2014 Feb)
- Leo M (Until 2004 Aug)
- Casablanca (Until 1994 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:18,813 tons
Summer DWT:29,016 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Belize City
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1994
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Jolbos
© andy.ru73
JOLBOS
© Maxi Alonso
JOLBOS
© Maxi Alonso
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
adenanthos on Feb 21, 2017 16:51 (9 months ago)
IMO is wrong. should be 9032056
Arne Jürgens on Mar 04, 2006 00:06 (11 years ago)
Very nice pic!

rgds AJ
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,133 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!