ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CHEMICAL PROGRESS - IMO 7350260

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Jens Boldt [View profile]Title:CHEMICAL PROGRESSAdded:Aug 08, 2011
Captured:August 07, 2011IMO:7350260Hits:953
Location:Hamburg, Germany
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
Chemical Progress leaving Hamburg, 07.08.2011

Built by Elefsis Shipbuilding & Industrial Enterprises, Elefsis, Greece
Yard/Hull no. 10005
Date of build: 03.02.1990

First name: Ist
Subsequent names:
07.1991 - Dansborg
09.2005 - Manos M
03.2008 - Chemical Progress

Gt/Nt/Dwt: 4,173 / 2,054 / 7,298
L/B/D (m): 109,50 / 16,40 / 8,13
Speed: 12,50 knots
Vessel Identification
Name:Leni
IMO:7350260
Flag:Panama
MMSI:352481000
Callsign:HOFN
Former name(s):
- Chemical Progress (Until 2013 Dec)
- Manos M (Until 2008 Mar)
- Dansborg (Until 2005 Sep)
- Ist (Until 1991 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Chemical Tanker
Gross tonnage:4,173 tons
Summer DWT:7,298 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1990
AIS Information
Last known position:
22°33’55.95” N, 120°9’57.15” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
8.0kts, 270° (278°)
Destination:
Location:Khh Anchorage
Arrival:24th Jun 2019
23:00:57 UTC
Last update:
5 days 1 hour ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)
More Of This Ship
Chan Fong
© Antonio Alcaraz Arbelo
DANSBORG
© marcin
DANSBORG
© marcin
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 953 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!