ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

LORCON LUZON - IMO 7228285

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ray Smith [View profile]Title:LORCON LUZONAdded:Aug 01, 2007
Captured:IMO:7228285Hits:1,586
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
LORCON LUZON reg Manila at NH Manila 2-7-99
Vessel Identification
Name:Lorcon Luzon
IMO:7228285
Former name(s):
- Marina Sky (Until 1990 May)
- Fremantle Express (Until 1990 Apr)
- Marina Sky (Until 1985)
- Bavaria Trieste (Until 1980)
- Columbus Canada (Until 1979)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:8,598 tons
Summer DWT:12,470 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1973
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
DEVON
© Pieter Inpyn
FREMANTLE EXPRESS
© Gerald Sorger, Germany
FREMANTLE EXPRESS
© Gerald Sorger, Germany
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,586 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!