ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MEDI ROTTERDAM - IMO 9254719

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marcelo Vieira [View profile]Title:MEDI ROTTERDAMAdded:Feb 04, 2008
Captured:IMO:9254719Hits:1,032
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
Photo: MARCELO VIEIRA
Port of Rio Grande - Brazil

IMO Added 9254719
Regards
Ken Smith
Photo Admin
Vessel Identification
Name:Vivian
IMO:9254719
Flag:Hong Kong (china)
MMSI:477353600
Callsign:VRIV9
Former name(s):
- Medi Rotterdam (Until 2011 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:38,854 tons
Summer DWT:75,735 tons
Length:225 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:10.9 m

Additional Information
Home port:Hong Kong
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:2001
AIS Information
Last known position:
14°12’4.39” N, 60°46’26.11” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.2kts, 105° (110°)
Destination:
Location:Panama
Arrival:30th Jul 2017
12:00:24 UTC
Last update:
5 days 8 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 August 6th, 12:00:37 UTCNew Orleans
2017 July 30th, 12:00:24 UTCPanama
2017 June 29th, 08:30:44 UTCNantong
2017 June 10th, 17:30:15 UTCKorea
2017 May 19th, 17:30:04 UTCTacoma
2017 March 31st, 06:00:58 UTCSingapore
2017 March 26th, 16:00:34 UTCSingapore
2017 March 19th, 12:00:44 UTCLouis
2016 November 2nd, 06:30:49 UTCNecochea
2016 April 13th, 08:00:50 UTCSingapore
More Of This Ship
VIVIAN
© martin klingsick
Vivian
© Fletcher
VIVIAN
© tropic maritime images
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,032 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!