ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Judert - IMO 5428506

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Adrian Ford [View profile]Title:JudertAdded:Aug 13, 2011
Captured:May 01, 1982IMO:5428506Hits:839
Location:Wisbech, United Kingdom
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1960-1969 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Judert London United Kingdom
Launched 7th October 1963
John Lewis Aberdeen
yard # 342
430t gross 419t dwt
45.30m x 8.50m x ?


Ex-name

Oriole > 1977


Renamed

Judert II 1982

4th March 1983 Had collision in position 37.38N 06.39E

Photo taken on the 1st or 20th
Vessel Identification
Name:Judert Ii
IMO:5428506
Former name(s):
- Judert (Until 1982)
- Oriole (Until 1977)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:429 tons
Summer DWT:419 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1963
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
JUDERT
© PWR
ORIOLE
© PWR
Judert
© Phil English
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 839 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!