ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MERCOSUL PESCADA - IMO 9122045

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marcelo Vieira [View profile]Title:MERCOSUL PESCADAAdded:Jul 17, 2010
Captured:IMO:9122045Hits:1,006
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Photo: MARCELO VIEIRA
Port of Rio Grande - Brazil
Vessel Identification
Name:Cielo Di Agadir
IMO:9122045
Flag:Morocco
MMSI:242123100
Callsign:CNA4589
Former name(s):
- Ccni Magallanes (Until 2011 Aug)
- Mercosul Pescada (Until 2007 May)
- Sofia Russ (Until 2001 May)
- Csav Vancouver (Until 2000 Dec)
- Sofia Russ (Until 2000 Mar)
- Cielo Del Venezuela (Until 2000 Jan)
- Sofia Russ (Until 1999)
- Csav Rungue (Until 1998 Nov)
- Sofia Russ (Until 2018 Nov 30)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:16,800 tons
Summer DWT:22,984 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Registro Italiano Navale
Build year:1996
AIS Information
Last known position:
43°34’27.91” N, 10°18’15.65” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0.1kts, 324° (175°)
Destination:
Location:Civitavecchia.
Arrival:23rd Jun 2018
21:30:52 UTC
Last update:
8 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 23rd, 21:30:52 UTCCivitavecchia.
2018 June 21st, 19:00:31 UTCLivorno
2018 May 20th, 09:30:58 UTCGenoa
2018 May 19th, 05:00:45 UTCMarseille
2018 May 17th, 08:00:42 UTCCivitavecchia.
2018 May 16th, 09:00:59 UTCLivorno
2018 May 15th, 09:00:49 UTCGenoa
2018 May 11th, 17:00:44 UTCAlger
2018 May 9th, 06:15:46 UTCAlger
2018 May 6th, 15:00:13 UTCMarsaxlokk/malta
More Of This Ship
CIELO DI AGADIR
© Dick Gorter
CIELO DI AGADIR
© Dick Gorter
CIELO DI AGADIR
© Tomasello Letterio
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Guest on Sep 03, 2005 03:26 (12 years ago)
Hi my friend!

MERCOSUL PESCADA:

Launched: 19/03/1996
Completed: 22/05/1996
Length Overall: 184,70 m.
IMO: 9122045
Call Sign: ELXH8
Type/Class: B-170-I/7
Ex. Names: Csav Vancouver (200), Cielo del Venezuela (2000), Csav Rungue (1998) and Sofia Russ (1995,1999,2000 and 2001

ok?

Thanks

Gustavo Sousa :-D
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,006 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!