ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SANMARI - IMO 9418470

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:innca12 [View profile]Title:SANMARIAdded:Aug 15, 2011
Captured:August 05, 2011IMO:9418470Hits:2,596
Location:Rijeka, Croatia
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
sanmari
Vessel Identification
Name:Sanmari
IMO:9418470
Flag:Italy
MMSI:247219300
Callsign:ICHN
Former name(s):
- Bodrum C (Until 2007 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,050 tons
Summer DWT:4,500 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Napoli
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2007
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°13’19.47” N, 104°5’1.11” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
8.5kts, 89° (90°)
Destination:
Location:Batam
Arrival:9th Jul 2019
16:00:02 UTC
Last update:
7 days 1 hour ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 3rd, 15:00:30 UTCSby
2018 March 28th, 09:00:33 UTCSby
More Of This Ship
SANMARI
© J.M.DOMINGUEZ
SANMARI
© JanHu
SANMARI
© Marcus-S
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 2,596 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!