ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Neustadt - IMO 8411853

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Michael Neidig [View profile]Title:NeustadtAdded:Aug 15, 2011
Captured:June 29, 1989IMO:8411853Hits:1,672
Location:Hook of Holland, Netherlands
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
built 1986 by Juliana Gijonesa, Gijon; gt: 6819; dwt: 7960; loa: 122,1 m; owner: VEB Deutfracht/Seereederei, Rostock; flag: GDR; subsequent names: „Wan Ning He", „Sirte Star"
Vessel Identification
Name:Amal S
IMO:8411853
Former name(s):
- Sirte Star (Until 2011 Aug)
- Wan Ning He (Until 1998)
- Neustadt (Until 1992 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:6,819 tons
Summer DWT:7,705 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1986
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Sirte Star
© Adrian Ford
Sirte Star
© Adrian Ford
SIRTE STAR
© Ron van de Velde
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,672 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!