ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MINI MOON - IMO 7221598

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marcelo Vieira [View profile]Title:MINI MOONAdded:Jan 01, 2005
Captured:IMO:7221598Hits:1,578
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Photo: MARCELO VIEIRA
Port of Rio Grande - Brazil
Vessel Identification
Name:Mini Moon
IMO:7221598
Former name(s):
- Cebo Moon (Until 1993 Jun)
- Mini Moon (Until 1979)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,881 tons
Summer DWT:3,020 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1972
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
CEBO MOON
© Gerald Sorger, Germany
Cebo Moon
© Frits Olinga
MINI MOON
© PWR
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
mtpat10 on May 16, 2005 15:50 (12 years ago)
MINI MOON (Cebu Moon -93, Mini Moon -79) 1,881/72 –general cargo. “Owned by Fluvialmar S.A. sank 12/7/2004 about 4 nautical miles off San Cayetano south of Quequen. There was only one survivor from the crew of eleven. She was on passage from Bahia Blanca for Quequen, Necochea with 2,700 tons of urea.”
REF: World Ship Society’s Marine News September 2004 Vol. 58 No.9
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,578 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!