ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

PALMA - IMO 7382548

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Chris Howell [View profile]Title:PALMAAdded:Aug 16, 2011
Captured:IMO:7382548Hits:2,155
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
owned side with copyright
Singapore
circa 1990

Built 1974 as FULGUR
90 PALMA - 93 OCEAN PEARL - 00 ALPINE - 01 MV8 LANGSA VENTURE

Disposal Data:
deleted 2002
Vessel Identification
Name:Ptap One
IMO:7382548
Flag:Indonesia
Callsign:YHBK
Former name(s):
- Mv8 Langsa Venture (Until 2011 Nov)
- Alpine (Until 2001 Jun)
- Ocean Pearl (Until 2000 Sep)
- Palma (Until 1993 Jul)
- Fulgur (Until 1990 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Floating Storage/production
Gross tonnage:18,700 tons
Summer DWT:32,200 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Jakarta
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:1974
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Fulgur
© Ray Smith
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 2,155 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2021 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!