ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Pattree - IMO 5036327

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Adrian Ford [View profile]Title:PattreeAdded:Aug 16, 2011
Captured:IMO:5036327Hits:1,195
Location:Wisbech, United Kingdom
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1950-1959 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Pattree London United Kingdon
Launched 24th August 1957
J. J. Sietas Hamburg
yard # 405
438t gross 699t dwt
51.15m x 8.95m x 3.414m
1 hold
3 x 2t derricks (already removed by 1982)
300 bhp K.H.D
9 kns

Ex-name

Barbara 1974


Renamed

Patri 2005


Photo taken late 1982 early 1983
Vessel Identification
Name:Patri
IMO:5036327
Flag:Saint Vincent & Grenadines
Former name(s):
- Pattree (Until 2005 Jan)
- Barbara (Until 1974 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:437 tons
Summer DWT:698 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Kingstown
Build year:1957
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
PATTREE
© Yvon Perchoc
Patri
© Lyndon Henry
Pattree
© simonwp
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,195 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!