ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MOL PRIDE - IMO 8705541

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marcelo Vieira [View profile]Title:MOL PRIDEAdded:Jan 01, 2005
Captured:IMO:8705541Hits:653
Photo Category: Containerships built 1981-1990
Description:
Photo: MARCELO VIEIRA
Port of Rio Grande - Brazil
Vessel Identification
Name:Mol Pride
IMO:8705541
Former name(s):
- Alligator Pride (Until 2001 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:41,126 tons
Summer DWT:40,120 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1988
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
MOL PRIDE
© johnny verhulst
MOL PRIDE
© bulker
MOL PRIDE
© Stan Muller
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 653 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!