ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MOL STRENGTH - IMO 9118836

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marcelo Vieira [View profile]Title:MOL STRENGTHAdded:Jan 11, 2008
Captured:IMO:9118836Hits:508
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Photo: MARCELO VIEIRA
Port of Rio Grande - Brazil
Vessel Identification
Name:Jai Ho
IMO:9118836
Former name(s):
- Red Strength (Until 2012 Oct)
- Mol Strength (Until 2011 Mar)
- Alligator Strength (Until 2000 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:42,855 tons
Summer DWT:40,055 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1995
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
MOL STRENGTH
© Rafael Ferreira Viva
MOL STRENGTH
© Rafael Ferreira Viva
MOL STRENGTH
© Vladimir Knyaz
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 508 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!