ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MONTEMAR SALVADOR - IMO 9232400

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marcelo Vieira [View profile]Title:MONTEMAR SALVADORAdded:Jan 20, 2008
Captured:IMO:9232400Hits:565
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Photo: MARCELO VIEIRA
Port of Rio Grande - Brazil
Vessel Identification
Name:Harald S
IMO:9232400
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304433000
Callsign:V2AD6
Former name(s):
- Libra Salvador (Until 2009 Sep 14)
- Montemar Salvador (Until 2004 Dec 18)
- Nyk Pasion (Until 2004 Apr)
- Montemar Salvador (Until 2003 Jun 17)
- Harald S (Until 2003 Jun)
- Montemar Salvador (Until 2002 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:25,371 tons
Summer DWT:33,742 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2002
AIS Information
Last known position:
0°35’14.42” N, 103°48’41.83” E
Status:Sailing
Speed, course (heading):
12.1kts, 345° (347°)
Destination:
Location:Id Jakarta
Arrival:18th Apr 2018
05:00:02 UTC
Last update:
16 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 April 18th, 05:00:02 UTCId Jakarta
More Of This Ship
SPIL NITA
© Ships lover
SPIL NITA
© Ships lover
HARALD S
© Geir Vinnes
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 565 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!