ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MONTREAUX - IMO 7917939

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marcelo Vieira [View profile]Title:MONTREAUXAdded:Jan 29, 2008
Captured:IMO:7917939Hits:727
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
Photo: MARCELO VIEIRA
Port of Rio Grande - Brazil

IMO Added 7917939
Regards
Ken Smith
Photo Admin
Vessel Identification
Name:Agi
IMO:7917939
Former name(s):
- Montreaux (Until 2008 Oct)
- Montreux (Until 2003 Oct)
- Ever Praise (Until 1999 Oct)
- Capricornio (Until 1989)
- Nordic Monarch (Until 1986)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:34,917 tons
Summer DWT:63,195 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1981
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
AGI
© Nektarios Papadakis
AGI
© Alec Sansen
AGI
© Henk Guddee
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 727 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!